Skip Navigation
*To search for student contact information, login to FlashLine and choose the "Directory" icon in the FlashLine masthead (blue bar).

Subject Librarians - By Name

See also:  Staff Directory - By Name  |  Staff Directory - By Department  |  Subject Librarians - By Subject

Librarians offer in-depth assistance for library assignments and other research needs. Contact the subject specialist as listed below to schedule an appointment. Many librarians have regular office hours during the fall and spring semesters; other meeting times are also available. Click here for a printable list of Subject Librarians.

Ken Burhanna (contact info)

Academic Department / Subject  Academic Department's Representative 
ChemistryThis is a link to another web site (reference & instruction)
Mietek Jaroniec
Liquid CrystalsThis is a link to another web site (reference & instruction)
Chanjoong Kim
PhysicsThis is a link to another web site (reference & instruction)
Khandker Quader

Joe Clark (contact info)

Academic Department / Subject  Academic Department's Representative 
MusicThis is a link to another web site 
Theodore Albrecht
Peter Lisius
Yuko Kurahashi
Peter Lisius

Kay Downey (contact info)

Academic Department / Subject  Academic Department's Representative 
Children's Literature (collections)
Carolyn Brodie

Vanessa Earp (contact info)

Academic Department / Subject  Academic Department's Representative 
Children's Literature (reference & instruction)
Carolyn Brodie
Donna Bernett
Ning Kuang Chuang
Bradley Morris
Denise Morgan

Paul Fehrmann (contact info)

Academic Department / Subject  Academic Department's Representative 
Owen Lovejoy
Austin Melton
Chaya Kessler
Jun Li
David Pereplyotchik
Kathy Kerns
Bill Merriman
David Odell-Scott
Tim Berard

Thomas Gates (contact info)

Academic Department / Subject  Academic Department's Representative 
Charles Graves
Daniel Vieyra
ArtThis is a link to another web site 
Gus Medicus
Carol Salus
Sara Snyder
Ken O'Grady

Cara Gilgenbach (contact info)

Academic Department / Subject  Academic Department's Representative 
 

Michael Hawkins (contact info)

Academic Department / Subject  Academic Department's Representative 
Oscar Rocha
Joelle Cruz
Joe Murray

Salem Jamie (contact info)

Academic Department / Subject  Academic Department's Representative 
Digital Sciences 
Susan Peti

Jasmine Jefferson (contact info)

Academic Department / Subject  Academic Department's Representative 
Eric Mintz

Cindy Kristof (contact info)

Academic Department / Subject  Academic Department's Representative 
Michael Fisch

Joy Leavy (contact info)

Academic Department / Subject  Academic Department's Representative 
Reference (collections)
 

Clare Leibfarth (contact info)

Academic Department / Subject  Academic Department's Representative 
Timothy Meyers
Epidemiology (Public Health) 
Melissa Zullo
Biostatistics (Public Health) 
Melissa Zullo
Environmental Health (Public Health) 
Melissa Zullo
Social and Behavioral Sciences (Public Health) 
Melissa Zullo
Health Policy and Management (Public Health) 
Melissa Zullo

Karen MacDonald (contact info)

Academic Department / Subject  Academic Department's Representative 
Arno Forst
Al Guiffreida
Julia Levashina
Richard Kent
Shawn Rohlin
Lindsay Baran
Paul Albanese

Donna Perzeski (contact info)

Academic Department / Subject  Academic Department's Representative 
 

Kara Robinson (contact info)

Academic Department / Subject  Academic Department's Representative 
Tim Berard
Government Information 
 
Isolde Thyret
Amoaba Gooden
Jarrod Tudor
Christopher Banks
Josh Stacher
Reference 
 
 

Jamie Salem (contact info)

Academic Department / Subject  Academic Department's Representative 
Oscar Rocha
Joelle Cruz
Honors CollegeThis is a link to another web site (collections)
 
Joe Murray

Edith Scarletto (contact info)

Academic Department / Subject  Academic Department's Representative 
Jay Lee
Rod Feldmann
MapsThis is a link to another web site 
 

Feng-Ru Sheu (contact info)

Academic Department / Subject  Academic Department's Representative 
Belinda Boon
Karl Fast

Melissa Spohn (contact info)

Academic Department / Subject  Academic Department's Representative 
ChemistryThis is a link to another web site (collections)
Mietek Jaroniec
Liquid CrystalsThis is a link to another web site (collections)
Chanjoong Kim
PhysicsThis is a link to another web site (collections)
Khandker Quader
Marantz 
Carolyn Brodie
Nan Garrison
Global Education 
Jordan Anderson
David Di Maria

Tammy Voelker (contact info)

Academic Department / Subject  Academic Department's Representative 
Richard Berrong
Radd Ehrman
Babacar M'Baye
Judy Wakabayashi
 
Graphic Novels 
 

Tom Warren (contact info)

Academic Department / Subject  Academic Department's Representative 
Reference 
 

Weiping Zhang (contact info)

Academic Department / Subject  Academic Department's Representative 
Olga Rivera