Skip Navigation
*To search for student contact information, login to FlashLine and choose the "Directory" icon in the FlashLine masthead (blue bar).

Graduate Program Coordinators

Meeting Schedule 2014 - 2015

Day Date Time & Location Agenda Minutes

Friday

Sept. 5

Joint UG / GRAD Meeting 9:00 - 10:30, Rm 200

 

 

Friday

Oct. 24

2:00 - 3:00 pm, WH Rm 200

 

 

Tuesday

Nov. 21

** 2:00 - 3:00 pm, WH Rm 408

 

 

Friday

Dec. 12

2:00 - 3:00 pm, WH, Rm 200

 

 

Friday

Jan. 23

2:00 - 3:00 pm, WH Rm 200

 

 

Friday

Feb. 20

2:00 - 3:00 pm, WH Rm 200

 

 

Friday

March 20

2:00 - 3:00 pm, WH Rm 200

 

 

Friday

Apr. 24

2:00 - 3:00 pm, WH Rm 200


Members

Foundation, Leadership, and Administration (FLA)

Christa Boske

Education Administration, K-12 Leadership

Tracy Lara-Hilton

Educational Administration - Higher Education
Higher Education and Student Personnel

Mark Lyberger

Sport and Recreation Management
Sport Studies

Natasha Levinson

Cultural Foundations

Tricia Niesz

Swathi Ravichandran

Evaluation & Measurement

Hospitality and Tourism Management

Health Sciences (HS)

Nancy Burzminski                                         Dietetic Internship

Laurie Wagner                                              Health Education & Promotion

Ellen Glickman

Exercise Science

Karen Gordon

Nutrition

Jeff Huston

Athletic Training

Lynne Rowan

Speech Language Pathology & Audiology

Lifespan Development and Educational Sciences (LDES)

Sonya Wisdom

Special Education

Frank Sansosti

School Psychology

Jane Cox

Counseling & Human Development Services

Jason McGlothlin

Counseling & Human Development Services
School Counseling
Counseling

Kelly Cichy

Human Development & Family Studies

Phil Rumrill

Rehab Counseling
Center for Disability Studies

Drew Tiene                           

Educational Psychology
Instructional Technology



Teaching, Learning, and Curriculum Studies (TLC)

Steven Turner

Curriculum & Instruction - Junior High - Middle School

Stephen Mitchell

Physical Education/Teacher Education

Jim Henderson

Curriculum & Instruction

Todd Hawley

Secondary Education

Janice Kroeger

Early Childhood Education

Denise Morgan

Reading Specialization

Pat O’Connor

Career & Technical Teacher Education

 

Meeting Agendas, Minutes & Materials Archives