Skip Navigation
*To search for student contact information, login to FlashLine and choose the "Directory" icon in the FlashLine masthead (blue bar).

Past Trustees

Jane Murphy Timken (2005-2014)

Jacqueline F. Woods (2004-2013)

Patrick S. Mullin (2003-2012)

Andrew Banks (2002-2011)

Brian D. Tucker (2004-2010)

Sandra W. Harbrecht (2000-2009)

R. Douglas Cowan (1999-2008)

James Biggar (2005-2007 & 1992-2001)

George Jenkins (2003-2006)

Gil Van Bokkelen (2001-2004)

James R. Schubert (1998-2005)

Vincent Pettinelli (1997-2006)

Lynne S. Dragomier (1997-2005)

Farah M. Walters (1996-1997)

Burton V. Jones (1995-2004)

Vincent A. Chiarucci (1994-2003)

Earl W. Williams (1993-2002)

Norbert Lewandowski (1991-2000)

Anthony J. Ross (1990-1999)

Ronald A. Pizzuti (1989-1998)

Theodore V. Boyd (1988-1997)

Alicia M. Miller (1987-1995)

Raymond K. Janson (1986-1995)

Robert R. Broadbent (1985-1994)

Matthew L. Brown (1984-1992)

Williams B. Risman (1983-1992)

Thaddeus A. Garrett, Jr. (1982-1991)

William R. Guthrie (1983-1984)

Anthony J. Petrarca (1981-1990)

Thomas A. Schauer (1981-1988)

Richard T. Cunningham (1979-1987)

Sal Marino (1978-1982)

Norman E. Jackson (1977-1986)

Michael W. Johnston (1976-1980)

David E. Dix (1976-1985)

George Janik (1975-1987)

James E. Fleming (1975-1983)

Robert W. Blakemore (1973-1982)

Joyce Quick (1972-1981)

John S. Johns (1971-1974)

William M. Williams (1971-1978)

William D. Taylor (1971-1975)

Kenneth W. Clement (1971-1974)

Frederick R. Eckley (1967-1969)

Robert E. Tschantz (1969-1970)

Robert E. Williams (1967)

Oliver P. Bolton (1965-1970)

Cyril R. Porthouse (1963-1972)

Clayton G. Horn (1964-1971)

Donald C. Rowley (1963-1970)

Robert L. Baumgardner (1963-1978)

John McSweeney (1961-1965)

Ray P. Dinsmore (1961-1966)

Frederick M. Broda (1959-1969)

E.E. Holt, ex officio (1957-1961)

R.M. Eyman, ex officio (1955-1957)

Robert H. Stopher (1955-1976)

Robert Guinther (1950-1955)

Clyde Hissong, ex officio (1947-1954)

Kenneth C. Ray, ex officio (1942-1947)

Otto J. Korb (1941-1963)

Robert C. Dix (1941-1971)

Albert V. Dix (1939-1941)

E.N. Dietrich, ex officio (1937-1942)

Ray McFarland, ex officio (1937-1938)

Charles H. Lake (1936-1958)

Roy H. Smith (1935-1940)

Joseph B. Hanan (1935-1950)

George H. Gessner (1934-1935)

Carl D. Friebolin (1933-1935)

John R. Williams (1933-1963)

B.O. Skinner, ex officio (1932-1934)

C.E. Oliver (1930-1933)

Alma Zinninger (1929-1939)

E.L. Bowsher (1929-1935)

Charles W. Seiberling (1929-1933)

John L. Clifton, ex officio (1927-1931)

Russell Y. Burt (1927-1929)

Henry H. Helter (1927-1929)

Vernon M. Riegel, ex officio (1921-1923)

John D. Overholt (1926-1927)

Norman M. Senhauser (1926-1930)

W. Kee Maxwell (1925-1926)

William M. Coursen (1922-1927)

William A. Cluff (1921-1931)

David C. Wills (1920-1925)

David L. Rockwell (1919-1933)

Peter Small (1916-1921)

Hugo C. Koehler (1915-1920)

Sherwood D. Shankland (1915-1923)

Starr Cadwallader (1913-1914)

P.W. Boyle (1912-1916)

J.P. Seward (1911-1913)

F.A. Merill (1912-1915)

John A. McDowell (1912-1922)

Edwin F. Moulton (1912-1918)

 

Student Trustees

Chelsea M. Knowles (2011-2013)

Brady Ruffer (2010-2012)

Katherine F. O'Brien (2009-2011)

Erin M. West (2008-2010)

Gina Spencer (2007-2009)

Aimee Hunter (2006-2008)

Erin Kleman (2005-2007)

Kimberly Thompson (2004-2006)

Jennifer Nobles (2003-2005)

Jason Loree (2002-2004)

Andrea K. Poliak (2000-2002)

James N. Walters, IV (1999-2001)

Kristi M. Zofchak (1998-2000)

Krista Toburen (1997-1999)

Steven C. Bancik (1996-1998)

Christine M. Wright (1995-1997)

Mitchel E. Luxenburg (1994-1995)

Doris M. Shaw (1993-1995)

Jerrold R. Sikula (1992-1994)

Deborah L. Owens (1991-1993)

Amy Beth Herdman (1990-1992)

Jane Schaade (1989-1991)

Julie Apple (1989-1990)

Ella Lazich (1989)